Friday, 1 December 2017

World Cup 2018 Fixtures And Schedule

The draw for the 2018 World Cup Finals took place today in Moscow, Russia.
All 32 finalists for Russia 2018 have now known their groups and opponents they will be facing in the tournament next summer.

Here's the fixtures for the 2018 World Cup finals that will be held in Russia from June 14 to July 15 (All times Nigeria)

Group A

June 14
Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (4:00PM)
June 15
Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg (1:00Pm)
June 19
Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg (7:00PM)
June 20
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don (4:00PM)
June 25
Uruguay v Russia, Samara (3:00PM)
Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd (3:00PM)

Group B
June 15
Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (4:00PM)
Portugal v Spain, Sochi (7:00PM)
June 20
Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1:00PM)
Iran v Spain, Kazan (7:00PM)
June 25
Iran v Portugal, Saransk (7:00PM)
Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (7:00PM)

Group C
June 16
France v Australia, Kazan (11:00AM)
Peru v Denmark, Saransk (5:00PM)
June 21
France v Peru, Ekaterinburg (1:00PM)
Denmark v Australia, Samara (4:00PM)
June 26
Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (3:00PM)
Australia v Peru, Sochi (3:00PM)

Group D
June 16
Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (2:00PM)
Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad (8:00PM)
June 21
Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod (7:00PM)
June 22
Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd (4:00PM)
June 26
Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg (7:00PM)
Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don (7:00PM)

Group E
June 17
Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara (1:00PM)
Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don (7:00PM)
June 22
Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg (1:00PM)
Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad (7:00PM)
June 27
Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (7:00PM)
Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod (7:00PM)

Group F
June 17
Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (4:00PM)
June 18
Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod (1:00PM)
June 23
Germany v Sweden, Sochi (4:00PM)
South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don (7:00PM)
June 27
South Korea v Germany, Kazan (3:00PM)
Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg (3:00PM)

Group G
June 18
Belgium v Panama, Sochi (4:00PM)
Tunisia v England, Volgograd (7:00PM)
June 23
Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1:00PM)
June 24
England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod (1:00PM)
June 28
England v Belgium, Kaliningrad (7:00PM)
Panama v Tunisia, Saransk (7:00PM)

Group H
June 19
Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1:00PM)
Colombia v Japan, Saransk (4:00PM)
June 24
Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg (4:00PM)
Poland v Colombia, Kazan (7:00PM)
June 28
Japan v Poland, Volgograd (3:00PM)
Senegal v Colombia, Samara (3:00PM)

Round of 16

June 30

M50
Winner Group C v Runner,up Group D, Kazan (3:00PM)

M49
Winner Group A v Runner,up Group B, Sochi (7:00PM)

July 1

M51
Winner Group B v Runner,up Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (3:00PM)

M52
Winner Group D v Runner,up Group C, Nizhny Novgorod (7:00PM)

July 2

M53
Winner Group E v Runner,up Group F, Samara (3:00PM)

M54
Winner Group G v Runner,up Group H, Rostov,on,Don (7:00PM)

July 3

M55
Winner Group F v Runner,up Group E, St Petersburg (3:00PM)
M56

Winner Group H v Runner,up Group G, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (7:00PM)

Quarter-finals

July 6

M57
Winner M49 v Winner M50, Nizhny Novgorod (3:00PM)
M58
Winner M53 v Winner M54, Kazan (7:00PM)

July 7

M60
Winner M55 v Winner M56, Samara (3:00PM)
M 59
Winner M51 v Winner M52, Sochi (7:00PM)

Semi-finals

July 10
M61
Winner M57 v Winner M58, St Petersburg (7:00PM)

July 11

M62
Winner M59 v Winner M60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (7:00PM)
Third place playoff

July 14

M63
Loser M61 v Loser M62, St Petersburg (3:00PM)

Final

15 July 2018 (4:00PM)

All times are Nigerian and subject to change.

No comments:

Post a Comment